News

23/24 SEASON: Vanarama National League Fixtures!

We can now confirm our Vanarama National League fixtures for the 2023/24 season!

We’ll kick-off the new season by hosting newly-promoted Oxford City at the EBB Stadium on Saturday, 5th August.

Our first away trip will be the following weekend where we travel to Oldham Athletic’s Boundary Park on Saturday, 12th August.

Our festive fixtures against Woking continue with the Cardinals visiting the EBB Stadium on Boxing Day with our trip to the Laithwaite Community Stadium on New Year’s Day.

The final game of the 23/24 season will see us visit the Chigwell Construction Stadium to take on Dagenham and Redbridge.

Our first taste of cup action will take place on Saturday, 14th October in the Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round with the Isuzu FA Trophy Third Round getting underway on Saturday, 9th December.

The best way to catch all the action is with a season ticket with access to all of our home games for just £13.91 per game (Based on Adult Pricing)

For more information on how to secure your season ticket, click HERE

You can see the full list of fixtures below:

DateVenueKick OffOppositionScoreCompetition
Sat 1 JulA3PMBadshot Lea0-3 WPre-Season Fixture
Sat 8 JulA3PMEastbourne Borough1-0 LPre-Season Fixture
Tue 11 JulA7:45PMAFC Sudbury0-1 WPre-Season Fixture
Sat 15 JulA3PMAFC Totton0-3 WPre-Season Fixture
Tue 18 JulA7:45PMFarnborough1-1 DPre-Season Fixture
Sat 22 JulH3PMWycombe Wanderers1-2 LPre-Season Fixture
Tue 25 JulH7:45PMChelsea XI3-1 WPre-Season Fixture
Sat 29 JulA3PMSutton United0-1 WPre-Season Fixture
Sat 5 AugH3PMOxford City5-2 WVNL
Sat 12 AugA3PMOldham Athletic5-1 LVNL
Tue 15 AugA7:45PMEbbsfleet United0-2 LVNL
Sat 19 AugH3PMYork City1-1 DVNL
Sat 26 AugH3PMWealdstone3-1 WVNL
Mon 28 AugA3PMEastleigh3-0 LVNL
Sat 2 SepH3PMChesterfield3-4 LVNL
Sat 9 SepA3PMAFC Fylde0-2 WVNL
Tue 12 SepA7:45pmAlton FC3-2 LHampshire Senior Cup 2
Sat 16 SepH3PMGateshead1-1 DVNL
Tue 19 SepA7:45PMBarnet2-1 LVNL
Sat 23 SepA3PMBoreham Wood1-2 WVNL
Tue 26 SepH7:45PMSouthend United1-1 DVNL
Sat 30 SepH3PMDagenham & Redbridge3-2 WVNL
Tue 3 OctA7:45PMAltrincham2-1 LVNL
Sat 7 OctA3PMSolihull Moors0-1 WVNL
Sat 14 OctH3PMLewes4-1 WEmirates FA Cup 4Q
Sat 21 OctH3PMHartlepool United2-1 WVNL
Tue 24 OctH7:45PMMaidenhead United4-2 WVNL
Sat 28 OctA3PMDorking Wanderers2-1 LVNL
Sat 4 NovA3PMSwindon Town4-7 WEmirates FA Cup 1
Sat 11 NovH3PMKidderminster Harriers1-0 WVNL
Sat 18 NovA3PMRochdale2-1 LVNL
Tue 21 NovA7:45PMBromley2-3 WVNL
Sat 25 NovH3PMFC Halifax Town1-0 WVNL
Sun 3 DecH2PMStockport County2-2 DEmirates FA Cup 2
Sat 9 DecA3PMEastleigh2-2 D 4-5 PIsuzu FA Trophy 3
Wed 13 DecA7:45PMStockport County0-1 WEmirates FA Cup 2R
Sat 16 DecH3PMEastleigh3-5 LVNL
Sat 23 DecA3PMChesterfield4-1 LVNL
Tue 26 DecH3PMWoking0-0 DVNL
Mon 1 JanA3PMWoking2-3 WVNL
Sun 7 JanA2PMWest Bromwich Albion4-1 LEmirates FA Cup 3
Sat 13 JanA3PMBishop's Stortford6-1 LIsuzu FA Trophy 4
Sat 20 JanA3PMKidderminster Harriers4-2 LVNL
Tue 23 JanH7:45PMBromley1-1 DVNL
Sat 27 JanH3PMRochdale3-1 WVNL
Tue 30 JanA7:45PMWealdstone3-3 DVNL
Sat 3 FebA3PMFC Halifax Town1-2 WVNL
Tue 13 FebH7:45PMAFC Fylde0-5 LVNL
Sat 17 FebH5:30PMAltrincham2-0 WVNL
Tue 20 FebH7:45PMBarnet1-0 WVNL
Sat 24 FebA3PMSouthend United4-1 LVNL
Sat 2 MarA3PMOxford City1-2 WVNL
Sat 9 MarH3PMOldham Athletic2-0 WVNL
Tue 12 MarH7:45PMEbbsfleet United4-1 WVNL
Sat 16 MarA3PMYork City1-0 LVNL
Sat 23 MarH3PMSolihull Moors1-1 DVNL
Fri 29 MarA3PMMaidenhead United4-0 LVNL
Mon 1 AprH3PMDorking Wanderers1-1 DVNL
Sat 6 AprA3PMHartlepool United2-0 LVNL
Sat 13 AprH5:30PMBoreham Wood0-3 LVNL
Wed 17 AprA7:45PMGateshead0-1 WVNL
Sat 20 AprA12:15PMDagenham & Redbridge3-3 DVNL