ALDERSHOT TOWN FC: 2023-24 VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE FIXTURES
Date | Venue | Kick Off | Opposition | Score | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1 Jul | A | 3PM | Badshot Lea | 0-3 W | Pre-Season Fixture |
Sat 8 Jul | A | 3PM | Eastbourne Borough | 1-0 L | Pre-Season Fixture |
Tue 11 Jul | A | 7:45PM | AFC Sudbury | 0-1 W | Pre-Season Fixture |
Sat 15 Jul | A | 3PM | AFC Totton | 0-3 W | Pre-Season Fixture |
Tue 18 Jul | A | 7:45PM | Farnborough | 1-1 D | Pre-Season Fixture |
Sat 22 Jul | H | 3PM | Wycombe Wanderers | 1-2 L | Pre-Season Fixture |
Tue 25 Jul | H | 7:45PM | Chelsea XI | 3-1 W | Pre-Season Fixture |
Sat 29 Jul | A | 3PM | Sutton United | 0-1 W | Pre-Season Fixture |
Sat 5 Aug | H | 3PM | Oxford City | 5-2 W | VNL |
Sat 12 Aug | A | 3PM | Oldham Athletic | 5-1 L | VNL |
Tue 15 Aug | A | 7:45PM | Ebbsfleet United | 0-2 L | VNL |
Sat 19 Aug | H | 3PM | York City | 1-1 D | VNL |
Sat 26 Aug | H | 3PM | Wealdstone | 3-1 W | VNL |
Mon 28 Aug | A | 3PM | Eastleigh | 3-0 L | VNL |
Sat 2 Sep | H | 3PM | Chesterfield | 3-4 L | VNL |
Sat 9 Sep | A | 3PM | AFC Fylde | 0-2 W | VNL |
Tue 12 Sep | A | 7:45pm | Alton FC | 3-2 L | Hampshire Senior Cup 2 |
Sat 16 Sep | H | 3PM | Gateshead | 1-1 D | VNL |
Tue 19 Sep | A | 7:45PM | Barnet | 2-1 L | VNL |
Sat 23 Sep | A | 3PM | Boreham Wood | 1-2 W | VNL |
Tue 26 Sep | H | 7:45PM | Southend United | 1-1 D | VNL |
Sat 30 Sep | H | 3PM | Dagenham & Redbridge | 3-2 W | VNL |
Tue 3 Oct | A | 7:45PM | Altrincham | 2-1 L | VNL |
Sat 7 Oct | A | 3PM | Solihull Moors | 0-1 W | VNL |
Sat 14 Oct | H | 3PM | Lewes | 4-1 W | Emirates FA Cup 4Q |
Sat 21 Oct | H | 3PM | Hartlepool United | 2-1 W | VNL |
Tue 24 Oct | H | 7:45PM | Maidenhead United | 4-2 W | VNL |
Sat 28 Oct | A | 3PM | Dorking Wanderers | 2-1 L | VNL |
Sat 4 Nov | A | 3PM | Swindon Town | 4-7 W | Emirates FA Cup 1 |
Sat 11 Nov | H | 3PM | Kidderminster Harriers | 1-0 W | VNL |
Sat 18 Nov | A | 3PM | Rochdale | 2-1 L | VNL |
Tue 21 Nov | A | 7:45PM | Bromley | 2-3 W | VNL |
Sat 25 Nov | H | 3PM | FC Halifax Town | 1-0 W | VNL |
Sun 3 Dec | H | 2PM | Stockport County | 2-2 D | Emirates FA Cup 2 |
Sat 9 Dec | A | 3PM | Eastleigh | 2-2 D 4-5 P | Isuzu FA Trophy 3 |
Wed 13 Dec | A | 7:45PM | Stockport County | 0-1 W | Emirates FA Cup 2R |
Sat 16 Dec | H | 3PM | Eastleigh | 3-5 L | VNL |
Sat 23 Dec | A | 3PM | Chesterfield | 4-1 L | VNL |
Tue 26 Dec | H | 3PM | Woking | 0-0 D | VNL |
Mon 1 Jan | A | 3PM | Woking | 2-3 W | VNL |
Sun 7 Jan | A | 2PM | West Bromwich Albion | 4-1 L | Emirates FA Cup 3 |
Sat 13 Jan | A | 3PM | Bishop's Stortford | 6-1 L | Isuzu FA Trophy 4 |
Sat 20 Jan | A | 3PM | Kidderminster Harriers | 4-2 L | VNL |
Tue 23 Jan | H | 7:45PM | Bromley | 1-1 D | VNL |
Sat 27 Jan | H | 3PM | Rochdale | 3-1 W | VNL |
Tue 30 Jan | A | 7:45PM | Wealdstone | 3-3 D | VNL |
Sat 3 Feb | A | 3PM | FC Halifax Town | 1-2 W | VNL |
Tue 13 Feb | H | 7:45PM | AFC Fylde | 0-5 L | VNL |
Sat 17 Feb | H | 5:30PM | Altrincham | 2-0 W | VNL |
Tue 20 Feb | H | 7:45PM | Barnet | 1-0 W | VNL |
Sat 24 Feb | A | 3PM | Southend United | 4-1 L | VNL |
Sat 2 Mar | A | 3PM | Oxford City | 1-2 W | VNL |
Sat 9 Mar | H | 3PM | Oldham Athletic | 2-0 W | VNL |
Tue 12 Mar | H | 7:45PM | Ebbsfleet United | 4-1 W | VNL |
Sat 16 Mar | A | 3PM | York City | 1-0 L | VNL |
Sat 23 Mar | H | 3PM | Solihull Moors | 1-1 D | VNL |
Fri 29 Mar | A | 3PM | Maidenhead United | 4-0 L | VNL |
Mon 1 Apr | H | 3PM | Dorking Wanderers | 1-1 D | VNL |
Sat 6 Apr | A | 3PM | Hartlepool United | 2-0 L | VNL |
Sat 13 Apr | H | 5:30PM | Boreham Wood | 0-3 L | VNL |
Wed 17 Apr | A | 7:45PM | Gateshead | 0-1 W | VNL |
Sat 20 Apr | A | 12:15PM | Dagenham & Redbridge | 3-3 D | VNL |
NB: All fixtures are subject to change. Please check www.theshots.co.uk before travelling.
OTHER FIXTURES AT THE EBB STADIUM
Date | Kick Off | Home Side | Away Side | Competition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18 Mar | 7PM | Reading U21 | Norwich City U21 | PL2 |